(85% handicap allowance)
Winners
Ladies
1st Jane Rodgers & Sally Brown
£16.80 ea
2nd Jane Covey &brenda Gilbey
£11.20ea
Mixed
1st Charles & Morag O'Shea £12 ea
2nd Paul & Samantha Tobin £8 ea
Men
1st Neal Cater &John Monk £51.04 ea
2nd Bob Hazelwood & Steve Cubitt £42.24 ea
3rd Graham Walker & Gerry Clements £33.44
4th Kevin Parham & Martin Kennell £24.64
5th Tom Mist &Jeffrey Woodward £15.84 ea
6th Roy Steele & Chris Edwards £8.80 ea
There were 13 twos worth £8.92 ea
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Neal Cater (6) & John Monk (14) | 47 |
2nd | Bob Hazlewood (13) & Steve Cubitt (19) | 46 |
3rd | Graham Walker (10) & Gerry Clements (20) | 46 |
4th | Kevin Parham (22) & Martin John Kennell (12) | 45 |
5th | Tom Mist (20) & Jeffrey Woodward (29) | 44 |
6th | Jane Rodgers (14) & Sally Brown (7) | 44 |
7th | Ken Messenger (15) & Edward John Maslen (23) | 44 |
8th | Roy Steele (16) & Chris Edwards (29) | 44 |
9th | Charles OShea (12) & Morag OShea (26) | 44 |
10th | Jane Covey (20) & Brenda Gilbey (13) | 43 |
11th | Peter Jobbins (17) & Sebastien Jobbins (21) | 43 |
12th | David Fleming (14) & Harry Kelly (15) | 43 |
13th | Peter Emblem (21) & Rick Conley (17) | 43 |
14th | Mark Gully (5) & Anthony Brady (15) | 42 |
15th | Ross Emmins (8) & Sam Jordan (7) | 42 |
16th | Andy Maynard (21) & Paul Leppard (29) | 42 |
17th | Nadine Tigg (34) & Maggie Stoner (27) | 42 |
18th | John Joslin (18) & Roger Holland (16) | 42 |
19th | John Buck (18) & Ron Edwards (23) | 41 |
20th | Andrew Morton (14) & Michael Korol (21) | 41 |
21st | Kim Clements (18) & Terry Trusson (16) | 41 |
22nd | John Broomfield (17) & Paul Heseltine (15) | 40 |
23rd | Geoff Short (17) & Dick Walters (25) | 40 |
24th | Daren Hudson (12) & Ian Harding (10) | 40 |
25th | Kevin Robbins (7) & Nigel Martin (11) | 40 |
26th | Lisa O'Donnell (9) & Steven Hilton (7) | 40 |
27th | Mark Thatcher (10) & Bob Thatcher (14) | 40 |
28th | Sam Jarvis (-2) & Charlie Hilton (-2) | 40 |
29th | W Renphrey (19) & Tom Haynes (21) | 39 |
30th | Norman Kennard (21) & Jim Mason (21) | 39 |
31st | Neil Bayne (18) & Blu Doran (10) | 38 |
32nd | David Young (22) & Keith Fuller (18) | 38 |
33rd | Trevor Pereira (26) & Wayne Tantrum (18) | 38 |
34th | Irene Macgadie (21) & Mel Boyse (21) | 38 |
35th | Richard Mitchell (20) & Brian Potter (12) | 38 |
36th | Gary Forsdick (10) & Daren Rothwell (10) | 38 |
37th | Graham George (20) & Joe Paton (21) | 38 |
38th | Roger Gravell (19) & Laurie Berryman (15) | 38 |
39th | Paul Tobin (18) & Samantha Tobin (13) | 38 |
40th | Biff Harrison (6) & Steve Whyte (5) | 37 |
41st | Gill Sampson (19) & DAVID HUGHES (16) | 37 |
42nd | Duncan Taylor (17) & Brian McMahon (11) | 37 |
43rd | Gordon Spilling (16) & Andy Macgadie (8) | 37 |
44th | Mike Dearsley (17) & Roger Davey (13) | 37 |
45th | Robert Ellis (22) & Steve Gaylor (14) | 36 |
46th | Ian Roberts (21) & Liz Roberts (23) | 36 |
47th | Derrick Stevens (14) & Chris Otton (10) | 36 |
48th | Dave Gardner (8) & John Gardner (12) | 36 |
49th | Vic Wells (22) & Richard Levey (17) | 36 |
50th | Paul Bubb (18) & Christopher Brown (10) | 35 |
51st | William Herrington (21) & Edward Hayes (25) | 35 |
52nd | Martin Barham (29) & Fred Mitchell (13) | 34 |
53rd | Philip Deighton (15) & Kevin Bell (16) | 34 |
54th | John Whale (11) & Graham Poole (10) | 33 |
55th | Diane King (17) & Emma Fox (15) | 33 |
56th | Val Young (14) & Gilly Fuller (14) | 31 |
57th | Campbell Paterson (12) & Kane Paterson (4) | 31 |
58th | Mike Roberjot (15) & Robin Falvey (8) | 30 |