(85% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Mark Lofting (11) & Oliver Fensom-Gobel (9) | 63 |
2nd | Steven Hilton (7) & Sam Jarvis (-3) | 63 |
3rd | Dilraj Sandhu (13) & Blu Doran (8) | 64 |
4th | S Lyons (9) & P Mercer (0) | 64 |
5th | Darren Derkson (6) & Jamie Pontin (3) | 64 |
6th | Greg Lindley (4) & Tony Bowyer (12) | 64 |
7th | Martin Young (7) & David AJ Smith (11) | 64 |
8th | Joe Marsh (10) & Lloyd Durrant (3) | 64 |
9th | Graham Snelgrove (3) & Richard Copeland (10) | 64 |
10th | Martin Bevis (11) & Peter Brackpool (9) | 65 |
11th | John Monk (12) & Charlie Hilton (-2) | 65 |
12th | Daren Hudson (11) & Stephen Cheesmur (9) | 65 |
13th | Scott Bidwell (12) & Peter Frake (8) | 65 |
14th | Kevin Ruffle (3) & John Hudson (7) | 66 |
15th | Alan Davey (9) & Andy Selsby (9) | 66 |
16th | Harry Kelly (13) & David Fleming (13) | 66 |
17th | John Cummings (7) & Alun Paul Davies (7) | 66 |
18th | Phil Chalk (9) & Russell Eales (5) | 66 |
19th | Robert Hayes (6) & Paul Bodle (3) | 66 |
20th | Ian Burgess (13) & Ian Browne (8) | 66 |
21st | Joe Rush (12) & Hakan Bedir (13) | 66 |
22nd | Ellis Featherbe (3) & Adam Mates (9) | 67 |
23rd | Stephen Jones (13) & Peter Briscoe (13) | 67 |
24th | Chris Veal (13) & John Liddle (12) | 67 |
25th | Tom Dugdale (8) & Ashley Dugdale (11) | 67 |
26th | Russ Groombridge (3) & Bill Groombridge (3) | 68 |
27th | Andy Elliott (9) & Simon Cole (3) | 68 |
28th | Roger Gualtieri (5) & Nick Hawker (3) | 68 |
29th | Dave Gardner (7) & John Gardner (11) | 68 |
30th | Keith Browning (9) & Stephen Lovegrove (9) | 68 |
31st | Rob Pierre (1) & Kane Paterson (4) | 69 |
32nd | Geoff Dyckes (7) & Robert Miller (9) | 69 |
33rd | Kevin Orchard (13) & Noel Fellowes (11) | 69 |
34th | David Smith (13) & Abee Hamead (10) | 69 |
35th | Andrew Belton (8) & Paul Sewell (5) | 69 |
36th | Sam Cains (1) & Lewis Cains (1) | 69 |
37th | Ron Adams (13) & Richard Cowlard (12) | 69 |
38th | Gary Bidwell (10) & Craig Lewis (10) | 70 |
39th | Jim Seelig (13) & Terry Simmons (10) | 70 |
40th | Matthew Bates (5) & David Poat (9) | 70 |
41st | Mike Taylor (8) & Mark Butler (9) | 70 |
42nd | Gregory (Sam) Hinton (10) & Ian Harding (9) | 70 |
43rd | Richard Harris (8) & Martin Stone (10) | 70 |
44th | Philip Richardson (6) & Philip Foster (11) | 70 |
45th | Gavin Myles (3) & Tony Bryant (6) | 70 |
46th | Steve Pursglove (13) & Chris Pursglove (7) | 71 |
47th | Adrian Burgess (7) & Thomas Christmas (13) | 71 |
48th | Andrew Brunton (13) & Robert Burling (6) | 72 |
49th | Steven Deacon (9) & Russell Howes (10) | 73 |
50th | Roger Murphy (13) & Simon Seymour (10) | 73 |
51st | Justin Stoner (9) & Nick Wickham (11) | 74 |
52nd | Charles OShea (11) & Clive Lusted (13) | 74 |
53rd | Gary Forsdick (9) & Daren Rothwell (10) | 74 |
54th | Craig Paterson (9) & Campbell Paterson (11) | 74 |
55th | Mark Nye (13) & Dan Whiting (-2) | 76 |
56th | A Bennett (13) & R Bennett (7) | 78 |